Stats: 1985 Season

Details

Date Time League Season
January 1, 1985 5:03 PM Overall 1985

Field

Wildwood Baseball Park
2276 New Jersey Ave, Sheboygan, WI 53081, USA

Sheboygan A’s

# Batting GP PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB HBP SO SF SH SB CS
Joe Lopez4220100000010000
Tom Gardner51276300005000010
Lee Wetenkamp502041746074165116926183090
Jeff Goetz331199921417033415261220
Al Albert331511343553110323972101150
Tom Holman2489811831501184381080
Gene Mand5423120366721101873251202030
Mike Piaskowski43144125224491229141173100
Rick Baumgart341149523314001513281330
Jeff Ristow481641473244510171403403160
Greg Grall259885142530319112120020
Tom Splittgerber51274210024120000
Dave Gehr4818611649328021460183640
Dave Kober926262720140050000
Jeff Geidel24641100011110000
George Scheppmann7541110001030000
Tom Meyer3479709160021362130100
Peter Kramer278571916300892201240
Tom Eckhardt2772651014410841240220
Todd Wendland31877211113005131170110
Mark Reinemann518173200001050010
Bill Hesiak1552435510076181120
Dave Moyer1612101100011130000
Ed Wodach15383233000150180100
Tim Spiro21740000002030100
Bill Piper5220000000010000
Jim Lombardo2770000000030000
Tim Neest1100000001000000
 Total6452023170240553094846361250302691625730
Pitching GP GS CG IP H HR R ER BB SO W L S IP for Calculation
Joe Lopez31076044510007
Mike Piaskowski115140.25323326254144240.6667
Jeff Geidel226690.17853328227182490.3333
George Scheppmann64018271221891221018
Tom Meyer113143.15844032182625143.3333
Tom Eckhardt74018.12822723121801018.3333
Dave Moyer83020180129141521020
Tim Spiro1812368.27453731364162068.6667
Bill Piper52012.120014813710012.3333
Brian Menzer134026.12511710203421226.3333
Fred Forsterling19916779146347485164067
Bob Sauger10024022000002
Dave Suemnicht52012.2222242113601012.6667
Total1295512426.24923632825923532333229426.6666